Paris 2024 Video games Day-to-Day Competitors Schedule Introduced – NBC Bay Space

Paris 2024 Games Day-to-Day Competition Schedule Announced – NBC Bay Area

We’re lower than two years out and it’s time to start out marking your calendars. 

The official day-to-day competitors schedule has been launched by the Worldwide Olympic Committee, IOC, for Paris 2024, however after all, is topic to vary as we’re greater than 500 days away from the lighting of the torches.

There are dozens of occasions to expertise on the 2024 Video games happening within the one and solely, Paris, France, and here’s a little bit extra data about find out how to catch your favourite sports activities in motion:

When is the Opening Ceremony for the 2024 Paris Olympics?

The Opening Ceremony is slated for Friday, July 26, 2024 (Day 0) and can happen on River Seine, which runs by way of Paris.

When is the Closing Ceremony for the 2024 Paris Olympics?

The Closing Ceremony will happen on Sunday, August 11, 2024 on Day 16, the ultimate day of competitors.

What’s the 2024 Paris Olympics occasion schedule?

Here’s a detailed have a look at the day-to-day schedule of occasions for the Paris Video games:

Observe: Medal periods have “*”

Additionally observe: All instances are Japanese 

Wednesday, July 24, 2024 (Day -2)

  • Rugby: Males’s pool video games (9:30 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Males’s group matches (9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)

Thursday, July 25, 2024 (Day -1)

  • Archery: Girls’s particular person rating spherical (3:30 a.m.), males’s particular person rating spherical (8:15 a.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Rugby: Males’s pool, placement, quarterfinal video games (8 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Soccer: Girls’s group matches (11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)

Friday, July 26, 2024 (Day 0)

Saturday, July 27, 2024 (Day 1)

  • Badminton: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles, combined doubles group play (2:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s pool play, males’s pool play (8 a.m., 12 p.m., 4 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 54kg, 60kg; males’s 63.5kg, 80kg preliminaries (9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Canoe (slalom): Males’s canoe, ladies’s kayak heats (9 a.m.)
  • *Biking (street): Girls’s particular person time trials, males’s particular person time trials (8:30 a.m.)
  • *Diving: Girls’s synchronized springboard (5 a.m.)
  • Equestrian: Eventing dressage (4 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Girls’s epee, males’s sabre spherical of 64 by way of quarterfinals (4 a.m.), semifinals, finals (1 p.m.)
  • Subject hockey: Males’s pool play (4 a.m., 4:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.); ladies’s pool play (11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • Gymnastics (creative): Males’s qualifying (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Girls’s 48kg, males’s 60kg elimination rounds (4 a.m.), repechages, semifinals, finals (10 a.m.)
  • Rowing: Males’s and ladies’s single sculls, double sculls, quadruple sculls heats (3 a.m.)
  • *Rugby: Males’s placement video games, semifinals, finals (8:30 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Blended staff 10m air rifle, males’s and ladies’s 10m air pistol qualifying (3 a.m.); combined staff 10m air rifle finals (4:30 a.m.)
  • *Skateboarding: Males’s road preliminaries (6 a.m.), remaining (11 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Males’s group matches (9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Browsing: Males’s, ladies’s first spherical (1 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: ladies’s 100m butterfly, ladies’s 400m freestyle, males’s 100m breaststroke, males’s 400m freestyle, ladies’s and males’s 4x100m freestyle relay heats (5 a.m.); ladies’s 100m butterfly semifinals, males’s 400m freestyle remaining, ladies’s 400m freestyle remaining, males’s 100m breaststroke semifinals, ladies’s and males’s 4x100m freestyle relay finals (2:30 p.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s singles preliminary spherical, combined doubles spherical of 16 (9 a.m.); males’s, ladies’s singles first spherical (2 p.m.)
  • Tennis: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles first spherical (6 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s pool play (8 a.m., 12:30 p.m.)

Sunday, July 28, 2024 (Day 2)

  • *Archery: Girls’s staff first spherical (3:30 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals, medal matches (8:15 a.m.)
  • Badminton: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles, combined doubles group play (2:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 50kg, 66kg, males’s 51kg, 57kg, 71kg, 92kg preliminaries (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m.); ladies’s 50kg, 75kg, males’s 71kg, 92 kg preliminaries (2 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (slalom): Girls’s kayak semifinals, remaining (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (mountain): Girls’s cross-country (8 a.m.)
  • Equestrian: Eventing cross-country (4:30 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Girls’s foil, males’s epee spherical of 64 by way of quarterfinals (3:30 a.m.); semifinals, finals (1 p.m.)
  • Subject hockey: Girls’s pool play (4 a.m., 4:30 a.m.); males’s pool play (11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • Gymnastics (creative): Girls’s qualifying (3:30 a.m., 8:50 a.m., 12 p.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Rowing: Girls’s, males’s single sculls, double sculls repechages; ladies’s, males’s pair, light-weight double sculls, 4 heats (3 a.m.)
  • Rugby: Girls’s pool video games (9:30 a.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s windsurfing, skiff opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s, ladies’s 10m air rifle qualifying (3:15 a.m.); males’s, ladies’s 10m air pistol finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • *Skateboarding: Girls’s road preliminaries (6 a.m.), remaining (11 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Girls’s group matches (11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Browsing: Males’s, ladies’s second spherical (1 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: Males’s 200m freestyle, males’s 400m particular person medley, ladies’s 100m breaststroke, males’s 100m backstroke, ladies’s 200m freestyle heats (5 a.m.); males’s 400m particular person medley remaining, ladies’s 100m butterfly remaining, males’s 200m freestyle semifinals, ladies’s 100m breaststroke semifinals, males’s 100m backstroke semifinals, males’s 100m breaststroke remaining, ladies’s 200m freestyle semifinals (2:30 p.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s singles first spherical (4 a.m., 2 p.m.); combined doubles quarterfinals (10 a.m.)
  • Tennis: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles first spherical (6 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Males’s pool play (4:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)

Monday, July 29, 2024 (Day 3)

  • *Archery: Males’s staff first spherical (3:30 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals, medal matches (8:15 a.m.)
  • Badminton: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles, combined doubles group play (2:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 60kg; males’s 63.5kg, 92+kg preliminaries (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (slalom): Males’s canoe semifinals, remaining (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (mountain): Males’s cross-country (8 a.m.)
  • *Diving: Males’s synchronized platform (5 a.m.)
  • *Equestrian: Eventing leaping (5 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Girls’s sabre, males’s foil spherical of 64 by way of quarterfinals (3:30 a.m.); semifinals, finals (1 p.m.)
  • Subject hockey: Males’s pool play (4 a.m.); ladies’s pool play (4:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Males’s staff remaining (11:30 a.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Girls’s 57kg, males’s 73kg elimination rounds (4 a.m.), repechages, semifinals, finals (10 a.m.)
  • Rowing: Girls’s, males’s single sculls semifinals, pair repechages, double sculls repechages, quadruple sculls repechages, eight heats (3 a.m.)
  • Rugby: Girls’s pool, placement, quarterfinal video games (8 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s windsurfing, skiff opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s lure qualifying (3 a.m.), combined staff air pistol qualifying, males’s, ladies’s air rifle finals (3:15 a.m.)
  • Browsing: Males’s, ladies’s third spherical (1 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: Girls’s 400m particular person medley, ladies’s 100m backstroke, males’s 800m freestyle heats (5 a.m.); ladies’s 400m particular person medley remaining, males’s 200m freestyle remaining, ladies’s 100m backstroke semifinals, males’s 100m backstroke remaining, ladies’s 100m breaststroke remaining, ladies’s 200m freestyle remaining (2:30 p.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s singles first spherical (4 a.m.); combined doubles semifinals (10 a.m.); males’s, ladies’s singles second spherical (2 p.m.)
  • Tennis: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles, combined doubles first, second rounds (6 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s pool play (8 a.m., 12:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, July 30, 2024 (Day 4)

  • Archery: Males’s, ladies’s spherical of 64, spherical of 32 (6 a.m., 11:45 a.m.)
  • Badminton: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles group play (2:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Basketball (3×3): Girls’s, males’s pool play (11:30 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 54kg, 57kg; males’s 51kg, 80kg preliminaries (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Canoe (slalom): Girls’s canoe, males’s kayak heats (9 a.m.)
  • Biking (BMX): Girls’s, males’s park seeding (7:25 a.m.)
  • Equestrian: Dressage qualifying (5 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Girls’s staff epee spherical of 16 by way of semifinals (6 a.m.), medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • Subject hockey: Males’s pool play (4 a.m., 4:30 a.m., 11 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Girls’s staff remaining (12:15 p.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Girls’s 63kg, males’s 81kg elimination rounds (4 a.m.), repechages, semifinals, finals (10 a.m.)
  • Rowing: Girls’s, males’s single sculls quarterfinals, double sculls semifinals, 4 repechages (3:30 a.m.)
  • *Rugby: Girls’s placement video games, semifinals, finals (8:30 a.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s windsurfing, skiff opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s, ladies’s lure qualifying, males’s lure finals (3 a.m.); combined staff air pistol finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Males’s group matches (9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Browsing: Males’s, ladies’s quarterfinals, semifinals, medal matches (1 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: Males’s 200m butterfly, males’s 100m freestyle, ladies’s 1500m freestyle, ladies’s 100m freestyle, males’s 200m breaststroke, males’s 4x200m freestyle relay heats (5 a.m.); males’s 100m freestyle semifinals, males’s 200m butterfly semifinals, ladies’s 100m backstroke remaining, males’s 800m freestyle remaining, ladies’s 100m freestyle semifinals, males’s 200m breaststroke semifinals, males’s 4x200m freestyle relay remaining (2:30 p.m.)
  • *Desk Tennis: Males’s ladies’s singles second spherical (4 a.m.); combined doubles medal matches (7:30 a.m.)
  • Tennis: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, ladies’s doubles, combined doubles first, second, third rounds (6 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Triathlon: Males (2 a.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Males’s pool play (4:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)

Wednesday, July 31, 2024 (Day 5)

  • Archery: Males’s, ladies’s spherical of 64, spherical of 32 (6 a.m., 11:45 a.m.)
  • Badminton: Males’s singles, ladies’s singles group play (2:30 a.m., 8 a.m., 1:30 p.m.); combined doubles quarterfinals (1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Basketball (3×3): Girls’s, males’s pool play (11:30 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 60kg quarterfinals, 66kg preliminaries; males’s 57kg, 71kg preliminaries (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (slalom): Girls’s canoe semifinals, remaining (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (BMX): Girls’s, males’s park finals (7:10 a.m.)
  • *Diving: Girls’s synchronized platform (5 a.m.)
  • Equestrian: Dressage qualifying (5 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Males’s staff sabre spherical of 16 by way of semifinals (6 a.m.), medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • Subject hockey: Girls’s pool play (4 a.m., 4:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.); males’s pool play (11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Males’s all-around remaining (11:30 a.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Girls’s 70kg, males’s 90kg elimination rounds (4 a.m.), repechages, semifinals, finals (10 a.m.)
  • *Rowing: Males’s, ladies’s light-weight double sculls C finals, semifinals, single sculls C/D semifinals, pair semifinals, quadruple sculls finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s skiff opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s 50m rifle 3 positions qualifying, ladies’s lure qualifying, finals (3 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Girls’s group matches (11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: Girls’s 200m breaststroke, males’s 200m backstroke, ladies’s 200m butterfly heats (5 a.m.); ladies’s 100m freestyle remaining, males’s 200m butterfly remaining, males’s 200m breaststroke remaining, ladies’s 1500m freestyle remaining, males’s 200m backstroke semifinals, ladies’s 200m breaststroke semifinals, ladies’s 200m butterfly semifinals, males’s 100m freestyle remaining (2:30 p.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s singles spherical two (4 a.m.), spherical three (9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Tennis: Males’s singles third spherical, ladies’s singles quarterfinals (6 a.m., 1 p.m.); males’s doubles semifinals, ladies’s doubles quarterfinals, combined doubles quarterfinals (6 a.m.)
  • *Triathlon: Girls (2 a.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s pool play (8 a.m., 12:30 p.m.)

Thursday, August 1, 2024 (Day 6)

  • Archery: Males’s, ladies’s spherical of 64, spherical of 32 (3:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m.)
  • Badminton: Girls’s doubles quarterfinals (2:30 a.m.), males’s singles spherical of 16 (2:30 a.m., 7 a.m.), males’s doubles quarterfinals (7 a.m.), ladies’s singles spherical of 16, combined doubles semifinals (12:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Basketball (3×3): Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 6:30 a.m., 12 p.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 50kg, 75kg preliminaries, 54kg quarterfinals; males’s 63.5kg, 92kg quarterfinals (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (slalom): Males’s kayak semifinals, remaining (9:30 a.m.)
  • Biking (BMX): Males’s, ladies’s race quarterfinals, final probability run (2 p.m.)
  • *Equestrian: Dressage staff remaining (beneath dialogue with FEI) (4 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Girls’s staff foil spherical of 16 by way of semifinals (4 a.m.), medal matches (1:10 p.m.)
  • Subject hockey: Males’s pool play (4 a.m., 4:30 a.m.); ladies’s pool play (11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • Golf: Males’s first spherical  (3 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Girls’s all-around remaining (12:15 p.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Girls’s 78kg, males’s 100kg elimination rounds (4 a.m.), repechages, semifinals, finals (10 a.m.)
  • *Rowing: Girls’s, males’s single sculls A/B semifinals, eight repechages, double sculls A/B finals, 4 A/B finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • *Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s windsurfing opening sequence marathon, skiff medal races, dinghy opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s 50m rifle 3 positions finals (3:30 a.m.); ladies’s 50m rifle 3 positions qualifying (6 a.m.)
  • *Swimming: Girls’s 200m backstroke, males’s 50m freestyle, males’s 200m particular person medley, ladies’s 4x200m freestyle relay heats (5 a.m.); ladies’s 200m butterfly remaining, males’s 200m backstroke remaining, ladies’s 200m backstroke semifinals, ladies’s 200m breaststroke remaining, males’s 200m particular person medley semifinals, males’s 50m freestyle semifinals, ladies’s 4x200m freestyle relay remaining (2:30 p.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Girls’s, males’s singles quarterfinals (4 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Tennis: Males’s singles quarterfinals, ladies’s singles semifinals (6 a.m., 1 p.m.); ladies’s doubles, combined doubles semifinals (6 a.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Males’s 20km race stroll (1:30 a.m.), ladies’s 20km race stroll (3:20 a.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Males’s pool play (4:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)

Friday, August 2, 2024 (Day 7)

  • *Archery: Blended staff spherical of 16 (3:30 a.m.); quarterfinals, semifinals, medal matches (8:15 a.m.)
  • *Badminton: Girls’s, males’s doubles semifinals (2:30 a.m.); combined doubles medal matches, males’s singles quarterfinals (9 a.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Basketball (3×3): Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 6:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 57kg preliminaries, males’s 51kg, 80kg, 92+kg quarterfinals (9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Biking (BMX): Males’s, ladies’s race semifinals, finals (2 p.m.)
  • *Diving: Males’s synchronized springboard (5 a.m.)
  • Equestrian: Leaping qualifying (beneath dialogue with FEI) (8 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Males’s staff epee spherical of 16 by way of semifinals (6 a.m.), medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • Subject Hockey: Girls’s pool play (4 a.m.), males’s pool play (4:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • Golf: Males’s second spherical (3 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (trampoline): Girls’s qualifying, remaining (6 a.m.); males’s qualifying, remaining (12 p.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Girls’s 78+kg, males’s 100+kg elimination rounds (4 a.m.), repechages, semifinals, finals (10 a.m.)
  • *Rowing: Males’s, ladies’s single sculls D/E/F finals, pair A/B finals, light-weight double sculls A/B finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • *Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s windsurfing medal sequence; males’s, ladies’s, combined dinghy opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s skeet qualifying, ladies’s 25m pistol qualifying (3 a.m.); ladies’s 50m rifle 3 positions finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Males’s quarterfinals (9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: Males’s 100m butterfly, ladies’s 200m particular person medley, ladies’s 800m freestyle, combined 4x100m medley relay heats (5 a.m.); males’s 50m freestyle remaining, ladies’s 200m backstroke remaining, males’s 200m particular person medley remaining, males’s 100m butterfly semifinals, ladies’s 200m particular person medley semifinals (2:30 p.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Girls’s, males’s singles semifinals (4 a.m., 7:30 a.m.)
  • *Tennis: Males’s singles semifinal; ladies’s singles, males’s doubles, combined doubles bronze-medal matches (6 a.m.); males’s singles semifinal, combined doubles gold-medal match (1 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Males’s decathlon 100m (4:05 a.m.), males’s hammer throw qualifying (4:10 a.m.), ladies’s excessive soar qualifying (4:15 a.m.), ladies’s 100m preliminary spherical (4:35 a.m.), males’s decathlon lengthy soar (4:55 a.m.), males’s 1500m first spherical (5:05 a.m.), males’s hammer throw qualifying (5:35 a.m.), ladies’s 100m first spherical (5:50 a.m.), males’s decathlon shot put (6:10 a.m.); males’s decathlon excessive soar (12:05 p.m.), ladies’s 5000m first spherical (12:10 p.m.), ladies’s triple soar qualifying (12:15 p.m.), ladies’s discus qualifying (12:55 p.m.), combined 4x400m relay first spherical (1:10 p.m.), ladies’s 800m first spherical (1:45 p.m.), males’s shot put qualifying (1:50 p.m.), ladies’s discus qualifying (2:20 p.m.), males’s decathlon 400m (2:45 p.m.), males’s 10,000m (3:20 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s pool play (8 a.m., 12:30 p.m.)

Saturday, August 3, 2024 (Day 8)

  • *Archery: Girls’s particular person spherical of 16 (3:30 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals, medal matches (7 a.m.)
  • *Badminton: Girls’s singles quarterfinals (2:30 a.m.), ladies’s doubles medal matches (9 a.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Basketball (3×3): Girls’s pool play (11:30 a.m.), ladies’s play-in video games (3:30 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s pool play (3 a.m., 10 a.m.); ladies’s, males’s fortunate loser matches (10 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 50kg quarterfinals, 60kg semifinals, 66kg quarterfinals, males’s 57kg quarterfinals, 71kg quarterfinals (9:30 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Canoe (slalom): Girls’s, males’s excessive kayak time trials (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (street): Males’s street race (5 a.m.)
  • *Equestrian: Leaping particular person remaining (beneath dialogue with FEI) (4 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Girls’s staff sabre spherical of 16 by way of semifinals (5:30 a.m.), medal matches (1 p.m.)
  • Subject Hockey: Girls’s pool play (4 a.m., 4:30 a.m., 11 a.m.)
  • Golf: Males’s third spherical (3 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Girls’s, males’s equipment finals (9:30 a.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Judo: Blended staff elimination spherical by way of semifinals (2 a.m.), medal matches (10 a.m.)
  • *Rowing: Girls’s, males’s single sculls A/B/C finals, ladies’s, males’s eight A finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s, combined dinghy opening sequence, combined multihull opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s, ladies’s skeet qualifying, males’s skeet finals (3 a.m.); ladies’s 25m pistol finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Girls’s quarterfinals (9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Swimming: Girls’s 50m freestyle, males’s 1500m freestyle, males’s, ladies’s 4x100m medley relay heats (5 a.m.), males’s 100m butterfly remaining, ladies’s 50m freestyle semifinals, ladies’s 200m particular person medley remaining, ladies’s 800m freestyle remaining, combined 4x100m medley relay remaining (2:30 p.m.)
  • *Desk Tennis: Girls’s singles medal matches (7:30 a.m.)
  • *Tennis: Males’s singles bronze-medal match, ladies’s singles gold-medal match, males’s doubles gold-medal match (6 a.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Males’s decathlon 110m hurdles (4:05 a.m.), males’s pole vault qualifying (4:10 a.m.), males’s 100m preliminary spherical (4:35 a.m.), males’s decathlon discus (4:55 a.m.), ladies’s 800m repechage (5:10 a.m.), males’s 100m first spherical (5:45 a.m.), males’s decathlon discus (6 a.m.), males’s decathlon pole vault (7:40 a.m.); males’s decathlon javelin (1:10 p.m.), males’s shot put (1:45 p.m.), ladies’s 100m semifinals (1:55 p.m.), ladies’s triple soar (2:20 p.m.), males’s 1500m repechage (2:25 p.m.), combined 4x400m relay (3 p.m.), ladies’s 100m (3:20 p.m.), males’s decathlon 1500m (3:43 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Males’s pool play (4:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 1:30 p.m.)

Sunday, August 4, 2024 (Day 9)

  • *Archery: Males’s particular person spherical of 16 (3:30 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals, medal matches (7 a.m.)
  • *Badminton: Girls’s, males’s singles semifinals (2:30 a.m.); males’s doubles medal matches (9 a.m.)
  • Basketball: Pool play (TBA)
  • Basketball (3×3): Males’s pool play (11:30 a.m.), males’s play-in video games (3:30 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s spherical of 16 (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Boxing: Girls’s 54kg semifinals, 57kg quarterfinals, 75kg quarterfinals, males’s 51kg semifinals, 63.5kg semifinals, 80kg semifinals, 92kg semifinals (5 a.m., 9:30 a.m.)
  • Canoe (slalom): Males’s, ladies’s excessive kayak heats (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (street): Girls’s street race (8 a.m.)
  • *Equestrian: Dressage particular person remaining (5 a.m.)
  • *Fencing: Males’s staff foil spherical of 16 by way of semifinals (4 a.m.), medal matches (1:10 p.m.)
  • Subject Hockey: Males’s quarterfinals (4 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • *Golf: Males’s fourth spherical (3 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Girls’s, males’s equipment finals (9 a.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s preliminary video games (3 a.m., 8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s, combined dinghy opening sequence, combined multihull opening sequence, males’s, ladies’s kite opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Males’s 25m fast fireplace pistol qualifying (3 a.m.); ladies’s skeet qualifying, finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • *Swimming: Girls’s 50m freestyle remaining, males’s 1500m freestyle remaining, males’s, ladies’s 4x100m medley relay finals (12:30 p.m.)
  • *Desk Tennis: Males’s singles medal matches (7:30 a.m.)
  • *Tennis: Girls’s doubles medal matches, males’s singles gold-medal match (6 a.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Girls’s 3000m steeplechase first spherical (4:05 a.m.), ladies’s hammer throw qualifying (4:20 a.m.), ladies’s 200m first spherical (4:55 a.m.), males’s lengthy soar qualifying (5 a.m.), males’s 110m hurdles first spherical (5:50 a.m.), ladies’s 400m hurdles first spherical (6:35 a.m.); males’s 400m first spherical (1:05 p.m.), ladies’s excessive soar (1:50 p.m.), males’s 100m semifinals (2 p.m.), males’s hammer throw (2:30 p.m.), ladies’s 800m semifinals (2:35 p.m.), males’s 1500m semifinals (3:10 p.m.), males’s 100m remaining (3:50 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Pool play (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s pool play (8 a.m., 12:30 p.m.)

Monday, August 5, 2024 (Day 10)

  • Creative Swimming: Staff technical routine (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Badminton: Girls’s singles medal matches (3:45 a.m.); males’s singles medal matches (8:30 a.m.)
  • *Basketball (3×3): Girls’s, males’s semifinals (11:30 a.m.), medal video games (3 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Girls’s, males’s spherical of 16 (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (slalom): Girls’s, males’s excessive kayak quarterfinals by way of finals (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (observe): Girls’s staff dash qualifying by way of finals, males’s staff pursuit qualifying, males’s staff dash qualifying (11 a.m.)
  • Diving: Girls’s platform preliminary (3:45 a.m.), semifinal (9 a.m.)
  • Equestrian: Leaping staff qualifying (beneath dialogue with FEI) (5 a.m.)
  • Subject Hockey: Girls’s quarterfinals (4 a.m., 11:30 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (creative): Girls’s, males’s equipment finals (6 a.m.)
  • Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s, combined dinghy opening sequence, combined multihull opening sequence, males’s, ladies’s kite opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Capturing: Blended staff skeet qualifying, finals (3 a.m.); males’s 25m fast fireplace pistol finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Males’s semifinals (12 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Sport Climbing: Males’s boulder semifinal, ladies’s pace qualifying (4 a.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s staff spherical of 16 (4 a.m., 9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Males’s 400m hurdles first spherical (4:05 a.m.), males’s discus qualifying (4:10 a.m.), ladies’s pole vault qualifying (4:40 a.m.), ladies’s 400m hurdles repechage (4:50 a.m.), males’s 400m repechage (5:20 a.m.), ladies’s 400m first spherical (5:55 a.m.), ladies’s 200m repechage (6:50 a.m.); males’s pole vault (1:05 p.m.), males’s 3000m steeplechase first spherical (1:10 p.m.), males’s 200m first spherical (2:05 p.m.), ladies’s discus (2:35 p.m.), ladies’s 200m semifinals (2:55 p.m.), ladies’s 5000m remaining (3:20 p.m.), ladies’s 800m remaining (3:50 p.m.)
  • *Triathlon: Blended relay (2 a.m.)
  • Volleyball: Quarterfinals (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Males’s pool play (6 a.m., 12:30 p.m.)
  • Wrestling: Males’s Greco-Roman 60kg, 130kg, ladies’s freestyle 68kg spherical of 16, quarterfinals (9 a.m.), semifinals (3 p.m.)

Tuesday, August 6, 2024 (Day 11)

  • Creative Swimming: Staff free routine (1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Males’s Quarterfinals (5 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 12 p.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Males’s, ladies’s quarterfinals (11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Boxing: Girls’s 50kg semifinals, ladies’s 60kg remaining, ladies’s 66kg semifinals, males’s 71kg semifinals (3:30 p.m.)
  • Canoe (dash): Males’s kayak single 1000m heats, quarterfinals, ladies’s kayak single 500m heats, quarterfinals, males’s canoe double 500m heats, quarterfinals, ladies’s canoe double 500m heats, quarterfinals, males’s kayak 4 500m heats, ladies’s kayak 4 heats
  • *Biking (observe): Girls’s staff pursuit qualifying, males’s staff dash first spherical, finals, males’s staff pursuit first spherical (11:30 a.m.)
  • *Diving: Males’s springboard preliminary (4 a.m.); ladies’s platform remaining (9 a.m.)
  • *Equestrian: Leaping staff remaining (beneath dialogue with FEI) (8 a.m.)
  • Subject Hockey: Males’s semifinals (8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s quarterfinals (3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • *Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s dinghy medal races, combined dinghy opening sequence, combined multihull opening sequence, males’s, ladies’s kite opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Skateboarding: Girls’s park preliminaries (6:30 a.m.), remaining (11:30 a.m.)
  • Soccer: Girls’s semifinals (12 p.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Sport Climbing: Girls’s boulder semifinals, males’s pace qualifying (4 a.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s staff spherical of 16 (4 a.m.), quarterfinals (9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Girls’s 1500m first spherical (4:05 a.m.), males’s javelin qualifying (4:20 a.m.), males’s 110m hurdles repechage (4:50 a.m.), ladies’s lengthy soar qualifying (5:15 a.m.), ladies’s 400m repechage (5:20 a.m.), males’s 400m hurdles repechage (6 a.m.), males’s 200m repechage (6:30 a.m.); ladies’s 400m hurdles semifinals (1:45 p.m.), ladies’s hammer throw (2:02 p.m.), males’s lengthy soar (2:20 p.m.), males’s 400m semifinals (2:30 p.m.), males’s 1500m remaining (3 p.m.), ladies’s 3000m steeplechase remaining (3:20 p.m.), ladies’s 200m remaining (3:50 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Quarterfinals (3 a.m., 7 a.m., 11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s quarterfinals (8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Wrestling: Males’s Greco-Roman 60kg, 130kg, ladies’s freestyle 68kg repechage; males’s Greco-Roman 77kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 50kg spherical of 16, quarterfinals (5 a.m.); Males’s Greco-Roman 77kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 50kg semifinals; Males’s Greco-Roman 60kg, 130kg, ladies’s freestyle 68kg medal matches (12:15 p.m.)

Wednesday, August 7, 2024 (Day 12)

  • *Creative Swimming: Staff acrobatic routine (1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Girls’s quarterfinals (5 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 12 p.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Males’s, ladies’s quarterfinals (11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Boxing: Girls’s 57kg, males’s 92+kg semifinals; males’s 63.5kg, 80kg finals (3:30 p.m.)
  • Canoe (dash): Girls’s canoe single 200m, males’s kayak double 500m, ladies’s kayak double 500m, males’s canoe single 1000m heats, quarterfinals (3:30 a.m.)
  • Biking (observe): Males’s dash qualifying, spherical of 24, repechage; ladies’s keirin first spherical, repechage; ladies’s staff pursuit first spherical (6:45 a.m.)
  • Diving: Males’s springboard semifinal (4 a.m.); ladies’s springboard preliminary (9 a.m.)
  • Subject Hockey: Girls’s semifinals (8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • Golf: Girls’s first spherical (3 a.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s quarterfinals (3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • *Crusing: Blended dinghy, combined multihull medal races; males’s, ladies’s kite opening sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Skateboarding: Males’s park preliminaries (6:30 a.m.), remaining (11:30 a.m.)
  • *Sport Climbing: Males’s lead semifinals, ladies’s pace remaining (4 a.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s, ladies’s staff quarterfinals (4 a.m., 9 a.m.); males’s staff semifinal (2 p.m.)
  • *Taekwondo: Girls’s 49kg, males’s 58kg qualifying (3 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals (8:30 a.m.), repechages, medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Blended staff 35km race stroll (1:30 a.m.), males’s excessive soar qualifying (4:10 a.m.), ladies’s 100m hurdles first spherical (4:15 a.m.), ladies’s javelin qualifying (4:25 a.m.), males’s 5000m first spherical (5 a.m.), males’s 800m first spherical (5:45 a.m.), ladies’s 1500m repechage (6:35 a.m.); ladies’s pole vault (1:05 p.m.), males’s 110m hurdles semifinals (1:10 p.m.), males’s triple soar qualifying (1:25 p.m.), males’s 400m hurdles semifinals (1:40 p.m.), males’s 200m semifinals (2:07 p.m.), males’s discus (2:30 p.m.), ladies’s 400m semifinals (2:45 p.m.), males’s 400m (3:20 p.m.), males’s 3000m steeplechase (3:45 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Semifinals (10 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Males’s quarterfinals (8 a.m., 1 p.m.)
  • *Weightlifting: Males’s 61kg (9 a.m.), ladies’s 49kg (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Wrestling: Males’s Greco-Roman 77kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 50kg repechages; males’s Greco-Roman 67kg, 87kg, ladies’s freestyle 53kg spherical of 16, quarterfinals (5 a.m.); Males’s Greco-Roman 67kg, 87kg, ladies’s freestyle 53kg semifinals; Males’s Greco-Roman 77kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 50kg medal matches (12:15 p.m.)

Thursday, August 8, 2024 (Day 13)

  • Basketball: Males’s semifinals (11:30 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • Seashore Volleyball: Males’s, ladies’s semifinals (11 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Boxing: Girls’s 54kg, males’s 51kg finals; ladies’s 75kg, males’s 57kg semifinals (3:30 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (dash): Males’s, ladies’s canoe double 500m semifinals, finals; ladies’s, males’s kayak 4 semifinals, finals (4:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (observe): Males’s omnium scratch, tempo, elimination, factors races; ladies’s keirin quarterfinals, semifinals, finals; males’s dash quarterfinals, classification (11 a.m.)
  • *Diving: Girls’s springboard semifinal (4 a.m.); males’s springboard remaining (9 a.m.)
  • *Subject Hockey: Males’s bronze-medal recreation (8 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (1 p.m.)
  • Golf: Girls’s second spherical (3 a.m.)
  • Gymnastics (rhythmic): Particular person all-around qualifying (4 a.m., 9 a.m.)
  • Handball: Girls’s semifinals (10:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • Trendy Pentathlon: Males’s, ladies’s fencing rating spherical (5 a.m.)
  • *Crusing: Males’s, ladies’s kite medal sequence (5 a.m.)
  • *Soccer: Males’s bronze-medal match (11 a.m.)
  • *Sport Climbing: Girls’s lead semifinals, males’s pace remaining (4 a.m.)
  • *Swimming: Girls’s open-water 10km (1:30 a.m.)
  • Desk Tennis: Males’s staff semifinal (4 a.m.), ladies’s staff semifinals (9 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • *Taekwondo: Males’s 68kg, ladies’s 57kg qualifying (3 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals (8:30 a.m.), repechages, medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Girls’s heptathlon 100m hurdles (4:05 a.m.), ladies’s shot put qualifying (4:25 a.m.), ladies’s 100m hurdles repechage (4:35 a.m.), ladies’s heptathlon excessive soar (5:05 a.m.), ladies’s 4x100m relay first spherical (5:10 a.m.), males’s 4x100m relay first spherical (5:35 a.m.), males’s 800m repechage (6 a.m.); ladies’s heptathlon shot put (1:05 p.m.), ladies’s lengthy soar (2 p.m.), ladies’s 1500m semifinals (2:05 p.m.), males’s javelin (2:30 p.m.), ladies’s heptathlon 200m (2:35 p.m.), ladies’s 400m hurdles (3:05 p.m.), males’s 200m (3:25 p.m.), males’s 110m hurdles (3:50 p.m.)
  • Volleyball: Semifinals (10 a.m., 2 p.m.)
  • Water Polo: Girls’s classification, semifinals (7 a.m., 12 p.m.)
  • *Weightlifting: Girls’s 59kg (9 a.m.), males’s 73kg (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Wrestling: Males’s Greco-Roman 67kg, 87kg, ladies’s freestyle 53kg repechages; males’s freestyle 57kg, 86kg, ladies’s freestyle 57kg spherical of 16, quarterfinals (5 a.m.); Males’s freestyle 57kg, 86kg, ladies’s freestyle 57kg semifinals; Males’s Greco-Roman 67kg, 87kg, ladies’s freestyle 53kg medal matches (12:15 p.m.)

Friday, August 9, 2024 (Day 14)

  • Creative Swimming: Duet Technical Routine (1:30 p.m.)
  • Basketball: Girls’s semifinals (11:30 a.m., 3 p.m.)
  • *Seashore Volleyball: Bronze-medal match, gold-medal match (3 p.m.)
  • *Boxing: Girls’s 50kg, 66kg, males’s 71kg, 92kg finals (3:30 p.m.)
  • *Breaking: Girls’s qualifying (10 a.m.), remaining (2 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (dash): Girls’s canoe single 200m, ladies’s, males’s kayak double 500m semifinals, finals (4:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (observe): Girls’s dash qualifying, spherical of 24, repechage, males’s dash semifinals (8 a.m.): ladies’s madison remaining, dash spherical of 16, repechage, males’s dash remaining (12 p.m.)
  • *Diving: Males’s platform preliminary (4 a.m.), ladies’s springboard remaining (9 a.m.)
  • *Subject Hockey: Girls’s bronze-medal recreation (10 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (2 p.m.)
  • Golf: Girls’s third spherical (3 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (rhythmic): Group all-around qualifying (4 a.m.), particular person all-around remaining (8:30 a.m.)
  • Handball: Males’s semifinals (10:30 a.m., 3:30 p.m.)
  • Trendy Pentathlon: Males’s semifinals (7 a.m.)
  • *Soccer: Girls’s bronze-medal match (9 a.m.), males’s gold-medal match (12 p.m.)
  • *Sport Climbing: Males’s boulder and lead remaining (4:15 a.m.)
  • *Swimming: Males’s open-water 10km (1:30 a.m.)
  • *Desk Tennis: Males’s staff bronze-medal match (4 a.m.), gold-medal match (9 a.m.)
  • *Taekwondo: Girls’s 67kg, males’s 80kg qualifying (3 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals (8:30 a.m.), repechages, medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Girls’s heptathlon lengthy soar (4:05 a.m.), ladies’s 4x400m relay first spherical (4:40 a.m.), males’s 4x400m relay first spherical (5:05 a.m.), ladies’s heptathlon javelin (5:20 a.m.), males’s 800m semifinals (5:30 a.m.), ladies’s 100m hurdles semifinals (6:05 a.m.); ladies’s 4x100m relay (1:15 p.m.), males’s 4x100m relay (1:30 p.m.), ladies’s shot put (1:40 p.m.), ladies’s 400m (2 p.m.), males’s triple soar (2:10 p.m.), ladies’s heptathlon 800m (2:15 p.m.), ladies’s 10,000m (2:55 p.m.), males’s 400m hurdles (3:50 p.m.)
  • *Weightlifting: Males’s 89kg (9 a.m.), ladies’s 71kg (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Wrestling: Males’s freestyle 57kg, 86kg, ladies’s freestyle 57kg repechages; males’s freestyle 74kg, 125kg, ladies’s freestyle 62kg spherical of 16, quarterfinals (5 a.m.); Males’s freestyle 74kg, 125kg, ladies’s freestyle 62kg semifinals; Males’s freestyle 57kg, 86kg, ladies’s freestyle 57kg medal matches (12:15 p.m.)

Saturday, August 10, 2024 (Day 15)

  • *Creative Swimming: Duet Free Routine (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Basketball: Males’s bronze-medal recreation (5 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (3:30 p.m.)
  • *Seashore Volleyball: Bronze-medal match, gold-medal match (3 p.m.)
  • *Boxing: Girls’s 57kg, 75kg finals, males’s 57kg, 92+kg finals (3:30 p.m.)
  • *Breaking: Males’s qualifying (10 a.m.), remaining (2 p.m.)
  • *Canoe (dash): Males’s canoe single 1000m, males’s kayak single 1000m, ladies’s kayak single 500m semifinals, finals (3:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (observe): Girls’s dash spherical of 12, repechage, quarterfinals; males’s keirin first spherical, repechage; males’s madison remaining (11 a.m.)
  • *Diving: Males’s platform semifinal (4 a.m.), remaining (9 a.m.)
  • *Golf: Girls’s fourth spherical (3 a.m.)
  • *Gymnastics (rhythmic): Group all-around remaining (8 a.m.)
  • *Handball: Girls’s bronze-medal recreation (4 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (9 a.m.)
  • *Trendy Pentathlon: Girls’s semifinals (3:30 a.m.), males’s remaining (11 a.m.)
  • *Soccer: Girls’s gold-medal match (11 a.m.)
  • *Sport Climbing: Girls’s boulder and lead remaining (4:15 a.m.)
  • *Desk Tennis: Girls’s staff bronze-medal match (4 a.m.), gold-medal match (9 a.m.)
  • *Taekwondo: Males’s 80+kg, ladies’s 67+kg qualifying (3 a.m.), quarterfinals, semifinals (8:30 a.m.), repechages, medal matches (1:30 p.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Males’s marathon (2 a.m.); males’s excessive soar (1:05 p.m.), males’s 800m (1:30 p.m.), ladies’s javelin (1:40 p.m.), ladies’s 100m hurdles (1:45 p.m.), males’s 5000m (2 p.m.), ladies’s 1500m (2:25 p.m.), males’s 4x400m (3:10 p.m.), ladies’s 4x400m (3:20 p.m.)
  • *Water Polo: Girls’s classification, bronze-medal recreation (3 a.m.); ladies’s classification, gold-medal recreation, males’s classification (8 a.m.)
  • *Weightlifting: Males’s 102kg (5:30 a.m.), ladies’s 81kg (10 a.m.), males’s 102+kg (2:30 p.m.)
  • *Wrestling: Males’s freestyle 74kg, 125kg, ladies’s freestyle 62kg repechages; males’s freestyle 65kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 76kg spherical of 16, quarterfinals (5 a.m.); Males’s freestyle 65kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 76kg semifinals; Males’s freestyle 74kg, 125kg, ladies’s freestyle 62kg medal matches (12:15 p.m.)

Sunday, August 11, 2024 (Day 16)

  • *Basketball: Girls’s bronze-medal recreation (5:30 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (9:30 a.m.)
  • *Biking (observe): Girls’s omnium scratch, tempo, elimination, factors races; ladies’s dash semifinals, finals; males’s keirin quarterfinals by way of finals (5 a.m.)
  • *Handball: Males’s bronze-medal recreation (3 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (7:30 a.m.)
  • *Trendy Pentathlon: Girls’s remaining (5 a.m.)
  • *Observe and Subject: Girls’s marathon (2 a.m.)
  • *Water Polo: Males’s classification, bronze-medal recreation (3 a.m.), gold-medal recreation (8 a.m.)
  • *Weightlifting: Girls’s 81+kg (5:30 a.m.)
  • *Wrestling: Males’s freestyle 65kg, 97kg, ladies’s freestyle 76kg repechages, medal matches (5 a.m.)
  • Closing Ceremony

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *